That chubby swede (sleepy) wrote,
That chubby swede
sleepy

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Something I picked up in another journal...

WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING NOW?
A+ Certification Module for Win/DOS

WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?
crumbs / coffee

FAVORITE BOARD GAME?
boardgames? Bah! I play tetris!

FAVORITE MAGAZINE?
Don't read magazines... Dilbert rules.

FAVORITE SMELLS?
Garlic, Garlic, Garlic

FAVORITE SOUNDS?
Boink-boink-boink (bed bounce)

WORST FEELING IN THE WORLD?
hurt somebody

WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU THINK OF WHEN YOU WAKE UP IN THE MORNING?
coffee / "where the hell am I?"

ROLLER COASTER, SCARY OR EXCITING?
puke, puke puke

HOW MANY RINGS BEFORE YOU ANSWER THE PHONE?
answer? I though it was that damn alarm clock again...

FAVORITE FOODS?
Italian, Thai, Chinese, burgers, pizza

CHOCOLATE OR VANILLA?
pickled garlic

DO YOU LIKE TO DRIVE FAST?
ehm...

DO YOU SLEEP WITH A STUFFED ANIMAL?
nope, preferably with my GF...

STORMS - COOL OR SCARY?
cool...

WHAT TYPE WAS YOUR FIRST CAR?
... never owned one...

IF YOU COULD MEET ONE PERSON DEAD OR ALIVE?
Einstein

WHAT IS YOUR ZODIAC SIGN?
Gemini

DO YOU EAT THE STEMS OF BROCCOLI?
yup...

IF YOU COULD HAVE ANY JOB YOU WANTED, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
I have the job I wanted... more or less..

IF YOU COULD DYE YOUR HAIR ANY COLOR?
green-bluish

EVER BEEN IN LOVE?
YES! Currently in love with my GF!

IS THE GLASS HALF FULL OR EMPTY?
half full and half empty

FAVORITE MOVIES:
The Fifth Element, Starship Troopers, Evil Ed

ARE YOU RIGHTY OR LEFTY?
Definitively a righty...

DO YOU TYPE WITH YOUR FINGERS ON THE RIGHT KEYS?
nope, never ... I let my fingers find the correct keys...

WHAT'S UNDER YOUR BED?
a herd of dust-elephants ...

WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE NUMBER?
dunno... any prime would do...

FAVORITE SPORT TO WATCH?
sports?! nah!

... says something about me I guess...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments