That chubby swede (sleepy) wrote,
That chubby swede
sleepy

  • Mood:

Hmmm...

I dunno if I should be worried or not... data1.only.com has been pounding my web site... 220 accesses this far... browsing through every link I have on the site... several times... either they have a broken spider... or they are indexing it to have it in their search engine... from what I can tell from their main web site, it's a company trying to provide local sites for just about every small village in the UK... and most cities around the world... looks very commercial to me.

yet another lazy day... gonna work some in the new apartment later...
Subscribe

  • weird mail

    Some dude contacted me, to try to buy this blog because of the name .. nope. Not for sale, sorry.

  • Almost a year

    We have been living in Västerås for almost a year now, the way here was a bit bumpy in the beginning, as we had two months in between homes. See…

  • More about the move

    Yeah, I have blogged more about the move over at b19.se/blog/kakbit .. in English.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments