October 9th, 2000

Yeah right

Back at the office...

.. *yawn* ... some ppl just gotta cause trouble...

"hey, stop that... it's Monday morning... call that in tomorrow... " ... that sort of mentality would be appreciated...
  • Current Music
    Misc Artists - Million Dollar Hotel - Amsterdam blue (cortge) (2000)
Yeah right

Blah...

I'm bored... a customer called in a problem... and I've spent the last couple of hours by reading up on old hardware... which probably isn't causing the problem... call it a 'hunch'... I feel they've done something wrong when testing...

... so, I'm gonna be at the office for a while longer...

My eyes are like open wounds... after looking at an out-of-focus screen for 8 hours... blah... I'm gonna demand a change of this tomorrow, when the boss returns...
  • Current Music
    U2-unreleased-When I look at the world
Yeah right

... *yawn*

... seems like I solved most of the problems at work tonite...

I miss my GF... wanna hug and cuddle her...
  • Current Mood
    full full