September 27th, 2000

Yeah right

Hmmm...

... It got late... and I'm still not done with all the tasks I set to complete...

Need some sleep anyway... should have called my girlfriend earlier tonight... but I couldn't disconnect -- would have interrupted lots of downloads...
  • Current Music
    (the sound of silence)
Yeah right

dead-line...

... I gotta publish the company web site today... so I haven't been able to do anything else today... like updating this journal for instance...

I'll pick up a pizza on my way home... haven't had the time to eat... and I wasn't hungry either... but now I'm starting to feel and hear that I really am hungry... *rumble*

... then I'm gonna call my girlfriend ... miss her...
  • Current Music
    Scooter-Faster harder scooter
Yeah right

yeaaah!

... the web site update went through without problems... compared to earlier updates this was 'piece of cake'... well, it should be... after 4 months of work... or rework to be correct... blah, now I feel pooped... time to crawl home... and pick up a pizza on the way..

My wonderful GF helped out with some last minute testing of the site... (thnx babe!)
  • Current Music
    Passengers - Original Soundtracks 1 - Elvis ate America (1995)